Ride 5-23-20

Resized_20200523_115944
Resized_20200523_115938
Resized_20200523_105313
123_1(6)
123_1(5)
123_1(4)
123_1(3)
123_1(2)
123_1(1)
Resized_Resized_20200523_094321(1)
123_1
previous arrow
next arrow

2019 Blessing of the Bikes

The 2019 Blessing of the Bikes was held at Dirty Dogs Roadhouse. Many thanks you to Dirty Dogs for their hospitality and WB Lyn Bridges for giving the Blessings! We had good attendance of both Widows Sons and the public.

A big thanks to brother Greg B. for the great pictures!

2-DSC_7713
3-DSC_7968
5-DSC_7969
7-DSC_7997
6-DSC_7999
4-DSC_8002
8-DSC_8003
9-DSC_8009
13-DSC_8017
10-DSC_8026
11-DSC_8034
12-DSC_8039
14-DSC_8050
15-DSC_8057
17-DSC_8070
16-DSC_8077
18-DSC_8079
19-DSC_8085
20-DSC_8089
21-DSC_8096
23-DSC_8104
24-DSC_8114
25-DSC_8117
26-DSC_8121
27-DSC_8135
28-DSC_8137
29-DSC_8138
30-DSC_8139
31-DSC_8140
32-DSC_8142
33-DSC_8163
2019-05-04_10.39.39
2019-05-04_10.39.47
previous arrow
next arrow

Colorado Grand Gathering 2018

CONGRATULATIONS to the newly Branded Brothers from Cornerstone and Wayfarers Chapters

The GAoTU must have truly been looking out for us yesterday. It was dry for everyone to get to the meeting place and ride to the picnic, then it rained once we were settled. It quit raining and we rode to Divide for our work there, then we rode home. 15 minutes after we got home the heavens opened up again. We were dry and safe for our State Gathering. Many Thanks to all who attended. Special Thanks to Brother Roy who prepared our meal and especially to the GAoTU for allowing us to be safe and dry.

IMG_0574
IMG_0582
CWS_Cake
previous arrow
next arrow

2018 Blessing of the Bikes

2-DSC_6215
5-DSC_6233
15-DSC_6310
6-DSC_6260
10-DSC_6286
16-DSC_6318
11-DSC_6291
12-DSC_6293
3-DSC_6222
8-DSC_6281
4-DSC_6228
7-DSC_6271
3-DSC_6222
1-DSC_6198
13-DSC_6297-Edit
14-DSC_6299
previous arrow
next arrow

WS Cornerstone Members and Bikes

Mike Rosenthol
Robert Danko
Greg Birkett
Dave Sena
Kent Eckley
Ken McLauchlan
Louis Dhority
Steve Arrington
Stan Lupinski
Scott Webster
Pablo Colomban
Jim Weekes
Greg Atencio
Eric Lubeck
Phil and Liz Swift
previous arrow
next arrow

2014 Smoking Guns for Scholars Ride

SGRun2014-001
SGRun2014-002
SGRun2014-003
SGRun2014-004
SGRun2014-005
SGRun2014-006
SGRun2014-007
SGRun2014-008
SGRun2014-009
SGRun2014-010
SGRun2014-011
SGRun2014-012
SGRun2014-013
SGRun2014-014
SGRun2014-015
SGRun2014-016
SGRun2014-017
SGRun2014-018
SGRun2014-019
SGRun2014-020
SGRun2014-021
SGRun2014-022
SGRun2014-023
SGRun2014-024
SGRun2014-025
SGRun2014-026
previous arrow
next arrow

2014 MC-1 Ride

7MC-1 020
6MC-1 019
5MC-1 007
4MC-1 004
3MC-1 003
2MC-1 474C
s1MC-1 125CC_edited-1
9MC-1 009
previous arrow
next arrow